Celebrating this year's Scholars

Celebrating this year's Scholars

13+ Awards September 2012

ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP 
William Hardy, Cheltenham College Junior School (Lord James of Hereford Scholarship)  Harry Byrne, Cheltenham College Junior School (Prain Scholarship)                     
Alexander Thorpe, Cheltenham College Junior School                                                            

ALL-ROUND SCHOLARSHIP
Rheanna Hopkins, Cheltenham College Junior School                      
Edward Johnston, Cheltenham College Junior School                      
Lucy Kirkpatrick, Cheltenham College Junior School                       
Tara Percival, The Elms, Colwall                        

ART SCHOLARSHIP
Alexander Cove, Cheltenham College Junior School      

DRAMA SCHOLARSHIP
Raphaella Parker, Beaudesert Park                                        

DT SCHOLARSHIP
Emily Lowde, Beaudesert Park                                   

MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
Frederick Foster, Salisbury Cathedral School                       
Luke Knudsen, Cheltenham College Junior School                                                    
Fergus McNeile, Cheltenham College Junior School                                                  

SPORT SCHOLARSHIP
India Blake, Cheltenham College Junior School                                             
Hugo Bradshaw, Cheltenham College Junior School                                     
Max Dymoke, Cheltenham College Junior School                            
Joss Edwards, Cheltenham College Junior School                                         
Jonothan Jamieson-Black, Beaudesert Park              
Lily Lovell, St Hugh’s, Colwall                                 
James Palmer, The Dragon                            
Serena Reeve-Tucker, The Elms, Colwall        

16+ Awards September 2012  

ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP 
Libby Caffrey, Our Lady’s, Abingdon          
Francesca Cox, Peponi School, Kenya                      
Alexander Hilditch, Cheltenham College                  
Elliot Lau, Ipoh International School, Malaysia                               
Ruth Matthews, Cheltenham College            
Lawrence Pemberton, Cheltenham College               
Rosa Schofield, Cheltenham College             
Chai Tephabutra, Cheltenham College                     
James White, Cheltenham College                   

ART SCHOLARSHIP
Sam Au-Yeung, Cheltenham College             
Chai Tephabutra, Cheltenham College                     

DT SCHOLARSHIP
Megan McRobert, Cheltenham College                      
Harry Pratt, Cheltenham College                  
Lucy Shackell, Cheltenham College               

MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
Emma Ellis, The Chase, Malvern
James Lloyd-Smith, Uppingham School                   
Ruth Matthews, Cheltenham College            
Hebe Way, Cotswold School            

SPORT SCHOLARSHIP
William Goodrick-Clarke, Chipping Campden School         
Tom Lushington, Cheltenham College                       
Oliver Soames, Cheltenham College               



Share this story

facebook

twitter